I have applied for tier 2 dependent visa on Mar 14th, I was given Refusal of entry clearance under E.(paragraph 319H (g) of HC 395 as amended) " am unable to consider these documents for evidence of funds from bank as they are internet printed copies.

Now am submitting original bank statement and re -applying them.I have done a mistake while filling the initial application , I have stated that am unemployed but in fact am employed in IT firm and also I was rejected L1-B visa in 2009 which was not mentioned in my first application.

Now my question is can I say YES for my employment details and L1-B visa rejection in 2008 which I mentioned as No as am not willing to get another refusal could someone help me .

Please suggest me what best can I do to get my Visa as dependent