I'm living in america since 2003 decemeber, 1st I had a f1 then I transfer to h1b and now I'm on marriage based green card status,
I'm getting a divorce to my wife and my interview 1st interview is due in a week ,what's going to happen to my status after that I have no criminal record no bad background never arrested nothing, I pay my taxes every year.
Is there anyway I can get my residency?
Please let me know