|
|
|
|
New Member
|
|
Mar 19, 2007, 09:36 AM
|
|
1.Troy
2.Harry potter.(All)
3.Flying daggers
4.Beauty shop
5.Any movies starred the "The Rock"
|
|
|
New Member
|
|
Mar 22, 2007, 02:43 AM
|
|
Dirty Mary Crazy Larry
The great escape
Cool hand Luke
Mr Smith Goes To Washington (Jimmy Stewart) OLdie but a goody
The GodFather Series
|
|
|
Ultra Member
|
|
Mar 22, 2007, 06:26 AM
|
|
Shawshank Redemption
Starwars Empire Strikes Back
Fanny and Alexander
Out Of Africa
The shining
I have plenty of others...
|
|
|
Junior Member
|
|
Mar 22, 2007, 02:12 PM
|
|
My top 10films are in favourite order are
1 the wanderers
2 point break
3 ghostbusters
4 gremlins
5 return of the jedi
6 goodfellas
7 boogie nights
8 9/11 a documentry from inside the wtc when the came down. Very harrowing
9 big
10 big trouble in little china
|
|
|
Senior Member
|
|
Mar 22, 2007, 03:15 PM
|
|
Good question
In no specific order
Jaws
Terminator [ first ]
Aliens [ the second one ]
Heat
Ronin
|
|
|
New Member
|
|
Mar 22, 2007, 06:37 PM
|
|
There are more then 5 great movies I could name off quite a few but don't want to bore
Anybody So I will give you my next 5
Shrek
Outlaw Josewales
Little Big man
Lonesome Dove
And Open Range
|
|
|
Full Member
|
|
Mar 22, 2007, 07:22 PM
|
|
1. Betty Blue
2. Le Marie de la Coiffeuse
3. La Double Vie de Veronique
4. Bleu, Blanc, Rouge
5. Le Petit Prince
|
|
|
New Member
|
|
Mar 22, 2007, 08:54 PM
|
|
12 O'Clock High, A Walk in the Sun, Wake Island, Lost Horizon, The Best Years of Our Lives, 11 Oscars, 4 Nominations, All Black & White I could watch them once a week.
|
|
|
New Member
|
|
Mar 24, 2007, 03:26 PM
|
|
In no particular order:
- Lord of the Rings
- Anchorman
- Donnie Darko
- Scarface
- Shawshank Redemption
|
|
|
Senior Member
|
|
Mar 24, 2007, 04:37 PM
|
|
Wracking my brain but will have to say
1. O Brother, Where Art Thou
2. Anne Of Green Gables [ it's a sweet movie]
3. Who framed roger Rabbit
4. Monty Python and The Holy Grail
5. anything by Stephen King
Savage
|
|
|
Full Member
|
|
Mar 24, 2007, 08:31 PM
|
|
1. Shawshank redemption
2. Dances with wolves
3. Saving private Ryan
4. Forest Gump
5. To kill a mocking bird
|
|
|
Junior Member
|
|
Mar 25, 2007, 08:44 AM
|
|
Here's 5 more of my favorite movies!
1. Legend
2. Encino Man
3. Glory
4. The Quick and the Dead
5. Empire Records
|
|
|
New Member
|
|
Mar 26, 2007, 11:49 AM
|
|
1. ) ALL CAMPY 80'S MOVIES (elvira, Just one of the boys, sixteen candles, etc)
2. ) MAFIA MOVIES (Cookie,
3.) techy 90'S MOVIES (hackers, antitrust, etc.)
4.) bEAUTY AND THE BEAST
5.) HOWL'S MOVING CASTLE
HEHE, I CHEATED... A BIT!!
|
|
|
New Member
|
|
May 4, 2007, 11:52 AM
|
|
Star Wars
Flight of the Navigator
Hocus Pocus
Space Camp
Scent of a Woman
|
|
|
New Member
|
|
May 4, 2007, 12:15 PM
|
|
Labyrinth , goonies , breackfast club , dark crystal , indian jones x
|
|
|
New Member
|
|
May 4, 2007, 12:49 PM
|
|
Hmm... top 5 movies...
1) The Breakfast Club
2) You've Got Mail
3) As Good as it Gets
4) Grease (The real one with John Travolta)
5) Gone in 60 Seconds... I love Nicholas Cage in this movie!!
I could watch these movies all day long!
|
|
|
New Member
|
|
Jun 14, 2008, 01:06 PM
|
|
1. Anne of Green Gables/Avonlea/The continuing story
2. Cry Baby
3. IT
4. The Mummy, The Mummy returns, THe Scorpian King
5. Sound of Music
|
|
|
Full Member
|
|
Jun 15, 2008, 04:40 AM
|
|
1. Shawshank Redemption
2. The Fastest Indian
3. E.T
4. Finding Nemo
5. Pirates of the Caribbean 1
... for the next couple o' days at least! :)
|
|
|
Junior Member
|
|
Jun 15, 2008, 11:47 PM
|
|
Well I probobly have 5 favorites in every genra, but off hand in no actual order
1-the crow
2- boondock saints
3-the englishmen who went up a hill but came down a mountain
4-army of darkness
5-suburbia{the original punk version
|
|
|
New Member
|
|
Jun 16, 2008, 02:30 PM
|
|
1) Requim For A Dream
2) K-Pax
3) Cecil B. Demented
4) Count Of Monte Cristo
5) The Last Unicorn
Let me tell you something, Mark. You humans (most of you) subscribe to this policy of an eye for an eye, a life for a life, which is known throughout the universe for its stupidity. Even your Buddha and your Christ have quite a different vision but nobody's paid much attention to them, not even the Buddists or the Christians. You humans... sometimes it's hard to imagine how you've made it this far. - Prot
|
|
Question Tools |
Search this Question |
|
|
Add your answer here.
Check out some similar questions!
Need help on two movies
[ 2 Answers ]
Hello, I need help on 2 movies. I'm 27 years old so I know these movies were on in the 80's and I saw them on hbo.
The first movie/show is about a boy/man who has these jim henson type monsters vist him and they start singing and doing various things. All I can rememeber is that the movie set...
Movies..
[ 1 Answers ]
Hi... I like horror movies but not really a vampire kind, most other type...
Is there anyone can recommend me lots of horror movies
"But" with lots of nudity and sexy... :D
"But" not very erotic or having a sex scene... nudity is enough... :D
Thanks...
New movies
[ 3 Answers ]
Hi
Tell me about boolywood's forthcoming movies
Old movies
[ 2 Answers ]
Who played the monster , in frankenstien ?
The old movie
Thank you
Movies
[ 4 Answers ]
Does anyone know who was originally asked to star in the 1959 version of Ben Hur?
View more questions
Search
|