To lawanwadee and legal experts'panel

1.Does one have to necessarily file a JOINT return with the spouse as part of evidence that the maariage is in good faith?. what if we file separetely but married ,since everyone has a different taxation scenario?. and would come better o e way or the other?
2.Is a sworn affidavit a requirement ,or it is one of the many aspects of evidence to be adduced to the immigration?
3.How early can one apply for removal of conditions?
4.Is another interveiw necessary before the removal of the 2 year condition?

Please advise.

Thank you legal team for all you do for us!

Looking forward to hearing from you on any tips on how to approach the second phase.