Hello,

My husband has an H1B visa now. Though he does not hold a bachelor degree, he has over 16 years experience in IT.
Is he eligible to apply for Green card without a degree? If yes, what is an approximate term for waiting for it?
Is the risk to get rejection higher than for professionals who hold a bachelor's degree?

Thank you
Lana